Return to Information

Statistics

Fire & EMS numbers are provided by incident response.

The data is updated monthly — Last update: 6/22/2018

2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
PendingPending43884358421845974786496253033620^
2018FIREEMSTotal
January157306463
February126285411
March213305518
April159269428
May174333507
June129281410
July152296448
August154281435
September
October
November
December
YTDT126423563620
2017FIREEMSTotal
January121315436
February161273434
March150239443
April183310493
May145317462
June161324485
July151269420
August112268380
September155293448
October178270448
November148258406
December145303448
YTDT181034935303
2016FIREEMSTotal
January148264412
February116262378
March124295419
April122257379
May107278385
June121284405
July126285411
August129303432
September102233335
October130304434
November189320509
December148315463
YTDT156234004962
2015FIREEMSTotal
January102256358
February111250361
March112286398
April131273404
May90263353
June117312429
July138282420
August115250365
September130301431
October139304443
November128257385
December143296439
YTDT145633304786
2014FIREEMSTotal
January100235335
February89246335
March109331440
April115304419
May132308440
June120304424
July107256363
August91262353
September103251354
October109256365
November123250373
December105291396
YTDT130332944597
2013FIREEMSTotal
January101269370
February80218298
March104237341
April91235326
May106272378
June117255372
July110278388
August107257364
September99230329
October100253353
November80269349
December108242350
YTDT120330154218
2012FIREEMSTotal
January101265366
February80238318
March100254354
April86226312
May89259348
June134283417
July132278410
August103245348
September117254371
October108264347
November118249367
December98277375
YTDT126630924358
2011FIREEMSTotal
January120229349
February134233367
March126209335
April96190286
May126258384
June89247336
July113274336
August114274388
September112235347
October118287405
November116271387
December131286417
YTDT139529934388

Data collection beyond this year is still in progress.

2010FIREEMSTotal
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
YTDT
2009FIREEMSTotal
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
YTDT
2008FIREEMSTotal
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
YTDT
2007FIREEMSTotal
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
YTDT
2006FIREEMSTotal
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
YTDT

END — Data collection started at merger of WVRS (Co.6) and WVFC (Co.1)

Permanent link to this article: https://www.warrentonfire.org/information/statistics/